2021/2022 Batch A Admission List

                                   HOLY CHILD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL, ADO EKITI.

           

             2021/2022 ENTRANCE EXAMINATION RESULT

13TH MARCH 2021

           
 

LIST OF QUALIFIED CANDIDATES

     

 JSS1

           

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

ENG

MATHS

GEN.P

ORAL

TOTAL

       

1

OLAREWAJU AYOMIDE R.

006

82

99

90

72

343

       

2

MOKA CHRISTIAN OLALEKAN

046

67

90

78

94

329

       

3

KOLA-OJO AYODEJI CHARLES

030

67

94

86

80

327

       

4

 AKINWALE AYOMIKUN STELLA

034

68

93

72

94

327

       

5

OSADARE CLARE OMOWUMI

043

71

80

80

94

325

       

6

ELEMILE DIEKOLOLAOLUWA DEMILADE

025

68

78

82

96

324

       

7

ALABI OLUWANIFEMI TESTIMONY

003

62

91

78

92

323

       

8

BABALOLA TOLUWANIMI EYITAYO

007

66

94

70

92

322

       

9

ERNEST PRISCA CHINAZAEKPERE

029

64

96

62

94

316

       

10

AJIBOYE FIKUNAYOMI FRANCIS

038

60

81

70

98

309

       

11

AMAZU CHIBUIKE OSCAR

039

64

95

68

78

305

       

12

OKONKWO MUNACHI MONALISA

047

75

75

72

82

304

 

 

 

 

13

ADEGBITE TEMILADE RACHAEL

009

60

87

64

88

299

       

14

GBADEGESIN OREOFE

037

60

93

74

72

299

       

15

ADEYEMI INIOLUWA PALMER

008

65

85

78

70

298

       

16

ADEJUYIGBE TIMILEHIN A. 

050

71

80

80

66

297

       

17

OWOEYE FOYEKEMI ABIGEAL

001

60

75

60

90

285

       

18

ATERE DAVID ODUNAYO

028

65

67

72

80

284

       

19

TEMITOPE EMMANUEL OJUOLUWA

005

65

66

64

76

271

       

20

AYENI OMOTADE PATIENCE

023

60

61

62

88

271

       

21

OLUWATOYIN JOHN BUKUNMI

010

62

72

60

64

258

       

22

OBISANME RICHARD FOLAMI

 

81

90

60

96

327

       

23

ODEYEMI AYOMIDE

 

70

62

60

78

270

       

CUT OFF MARK = 240 AND ABOVE

     

NOTE:-  Any candidate that scored below 60 marks in English Language and 

 

   
 

                                                   Mathematics is not qualified for admission

             
                       
                       
 

LIST OF NOT QUALIFIED CANDIDATES

   

 JSS1

           

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

ENG

MATHS

GEN.P

ORAL

TOTAL

       

1

ENEH MICHELLE SOCHIKAMSO

013

54

90

78

86

308

       

2

AWOLUSI DANIEL AKINTOYESE

040

56

92

84

74

306

       

3

OLU-ADELEYE INIOLUWA PEACE

015

53

86

78

86

303

       

4

OLORUNNISOLA OLUWABUNMI BECKY

045

57

79

72

80

288

       

5

ADABEMBE OLUWADARASIMI HERITAGE

021

53

83

60

74

270

       

6

FAYOMI TAIWO PETER

014

50

62

66

88

266

       

7

AJIBOLA-OJO EMMANUEL IDOWU

035

42

77

70

74

263

       

8

AFOLABI ADENIYI ALEX

004

54

65

60

80

259

       

9

AROGUNJO OLUWATUMISE H.

016

48

79

54

78

259

       

10

SAMUEL OLUWANIFEMI PRECIOUS

033

54

55

70

80

259

       

11

OBABIRE-BARO PAMILERIN

032

27

80

64

86

257

       

12

MAKINDE FAITH OLUWOLE

022

40

76

68

70

254

       

13

ADEWALE DARASIMI SAMUEL

044

18

80

82

72

252

       

14

ABERE FAITH BUSOLA

018

45

60

60

84

249

       

15

AJILO AYOMIDE ENOCH

020

38

60

64

84

246

       

16

ADEWUMI MOFIYINFOLUWA SAMUEL

041

52

62

68

62

244

       

17

AJIBARE PAMILERIN SAMUEL

012

52

43

64

80

239

       

18

ADEOLA DESMOND EYIMOFE

049

33

50

68

86

237

       

19

FAYOMI KEHINDE PAUL

011

56

56

66

58

236

       

20

ADELEYE ADESEWA ADETUTU

026

50

49

62

74

235

       

21

AKINBOBOYE PRAISE

042

50

41

54

84

229

       

22

OMOLADE ADERINOLA M.

024

57

44

52

68

221

       

23

OWOLABI CELESTINAH AYO

031

41

65

46

64

216

       

24

ARISIDA BUNKUNMI MARY

017

38

45

64

62

209

       

25

OJO AYOKUNLE FELIX

048

38

43

48

70

199

       

26

ADETILOYE THERESA OMOWUMI

002

31

48

42

64

185

       

27

AFOLALU VICTOR BLESSING

051

16

46

60

60

182

       

28

DADA AYOMIDE GRACE

036

35

31

36

78

180

       

29

OJO OLUWASEMILORE CHRISTIAN

 

46

60

46

74

224

       

30

OLUBOLADE SEYI

 

55

83

68

76

282

       

31

IPINLAYE MAAJOLAOLUWA MATILDA

019

56

77

68

84

285

       

CUT OFF MARK = 240 AND ABOVE

NOTE:-  Any candidate that scored below 60 marks in English Language and 

     
 

                                                   Mathematics is not qualified for admission

             
                       
                       

LIST OF NOT QUALIFIED CANDIDATES

     

 JSS2

 

 

       

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

ENG

MATHS

B.SCI

S/SC

ORAL

TOTAL

     

1

ADEMURELE FEMI EMMANUEL

001

37

41

24

29

78

209

     

2

OKUNOLA OLUWATIMILEYIN I.

002

43

43

64

51

64

265

     

3

FESTUS JUMOKE MOSUNMOLA

003

50

22

30

28

60

190

     

CUT OFF MARK = 300 AND ABOVE

     
 

NOTE:-  Any candidate that scored below 60 marks in English Language and 

   
   

Mathematics is not qualified for admission

         
                       
                       
 

LIST OF  QUALIFIED CANDIDATES

       

 S.S.S.1

         

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

ENG

MATHS

B.SCI

CRK

S/SC

ORAL

TOTAL

   

1

BABALOLA ITOHAN

001

64

71

50

50

64

82

381

   

CUT OFF MARK = 360 AND ABOVE

     

NOTE:-  Any candidate that scored below 60 marks in English Language and 

     
 

                                      Mathematics is not qualified for admission

               
                       

LIST OF NOT QUALIFIED CANDIDATES

     

 S.S.S.1

     

 

   

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

ENG

MATHS

B.SCI

CRK

S/SC

ORAL

TOTAL

   

1

AYENI BOLUWAJI EZEKIEL

001

18

23

14

18

10

52

135

   

2

OLUMAYOWA DARAMOLA

 

70

74

 

 

 

 

144

   

3

FISAYOOLA BOLUWATIFE

 

50

51

62

32

55

 

250

   

CUT OFF MARK = 360 AND ABOVE

     

NOTE:-  Any candidate that scored below 60 marks in English Language and 

     
 

                                      Mathematics is not qualified for admission