2021/2022 Supplementary List

HOLY CHILD CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL, ADO EKITI

2021/2022 SUPPLEMENTARY ENTRANCE EXAMINATION RESULT 19TH JUNE, 2021

LIST OF QUALIFIED CANDIDATES

J.S.S.1

NAMES

EXAM NO

ENG

MATHS

GEN.P

ORAL

TOTAL

 

Olanipekun Darasimi

023

84

97

86

86

353

 

Faleye Kehinde Daniel

041

85

94

84

82

345

 

Abeleje Catherine

 

74

89

80

92

335

AKURE

Adelekan Oluwanifemi Adedayo

030

70

95

78

88

331

 

Emma-Ayire Stephen

 

80

89

66

96

331

AKURE

Eneh Michelle S.

011

74

86

80

82

322

 

Olayanju Oladayo N.

019

72

96

70

84

322

 

Adeyanju Treasure A.

013

71

83

72

92

318

 

Samuel Oluwanifemi Precious

028

60

80

84

94

318

 

Onuoha Precious Chisom

063

70

94

66

88

318

 

Ademola Toluwani

015

80

84

72

78

314

 

Fadeni Oyindamola

060

72

90

72

80

314

 

Makinde Faith Oluwole

026

82

75

78

76

311

 

Ademeso Covenant

 

66

84

62

99

311

AKURE

Faleye Taiwo Joshua

040

81

71

66

90

308

 

Ajibare Pamilerin S.

037

81

71

86

68

306

 

Joseph Micheal King

 

72

84

70

80

306

 

Owolabi Celestinah A.

051

64

83

84

74

305

 

Adewumi David

058

62

78

76

88

304

 

Olorunsola Oluwabunmi

022

77

82

62

78

299

 

Adeyemo Oluwanifemi

020

60

91

72

72

295

 

Adeleye Adesewa A.

045

73

60

82

80

295

 

Tayo-Aduloju Gbemisola

014

65

61

76

92

294

 

Alabi Aanuoluwapo

050

72

76

64

80

292

 

Omodara Adesoji

002

73

84

62

70

289

 

Ajibola-Ojo Emmanuel

035

71

80

60

78

289

 

Omoleye Oluwatimilehin

054

64

82

72

70

288

 

Afolabi Adeniyi Alex

048

68

60

68

90

286

 

Olu-Adeleye Inioluwa

027

80

60

72

72

284

 

Adeola Eyimofe Desmond

034

61

73

78

68

280

 

Amobi Amarachi Maryrose

056

70

60

66

80

276

 

Adegite Sharon

038

66

64

66

78

274

 

Adesida Adedamola Daniel

 

76

60

58

76

270

 

Nejo Oluwadolapomi

016

66

71

56

76

269

 

Fayomi Paul Kehinde

043

67

60

62

76

265

 

Abere Faith

046

72

60

62

70

264

 

Jegede Joshua J.

039

60

65

62

74

261

 

Fayomi peter Taiwo

042

63

70

60

68

261

 

Olanipekun Oluwanifemi

036

60

60

60

80

260

 

Akintayo Emmanuel

004

60

66

52

78

256

 

Oluwafemi Darasimi

049

70

60

40

82

252

 

Omolade Aderinola W.

061

63

60

46

82

251

 

Folorunso Japhet

031

70

68

46

66

250

 

Ogunlade Dickson

017

60

66

52

68

246

 

Arogunjo Heritage O.

007

65

61

48

70

244

 

Omoyajowo Oreoluwa

025

63

60

44

66

233

 

Adedayo Ifeoluwa

 

62

93

76

 

231

LAGOS

Olumuyiwa Abimbola

006

67

68

78

92

305

 

Awolusi Daniel A.

055

74

93

80

78

325

 

Obabire-Baro Pamilerin

003

70

81

58

76

285

 

Ajilo Ayomide Enoch

024

74

60

66

80

280

 

Omolagba Desire

014

79

88

88

88

343

 

Oluwafemi Daniel D.

001

82

91

76

88

337

 

Ibimiluwa Grace Ikeoluwa

026

77

94

72

80

323

 

Aregbesola Oyindolapo A.

002

79

83

70

88

320

 

Ojo Ayomide David

017

76

84

73

86

319

 

Adewumi Mofiyinfoluwa

015

78

75

71

80

304

 

Ayeni Morenikeji

012

84

65

74

80

303

 

Edwin-Nwalozu Christian O.

027

72

65

76

78

291

 

Akinweye Benjamin

011

67

68

72

80

287

 

Fredrick Dominion

005

60

71

65

88

284

 

Okafor Chidera

003

71

75

58

78

282

 

Adesigbin Toluwanimi

009

64

67

74

74

279

 

Joseph Victor

018

67

63

61

84

275

 

Kolawole Modesire

013

64

60

64

82

270

 

Arisida Bukunmi

004

60

60

70

74

264

 

Okorie Joy

006

60

60

64

70

254

 

Owoyeye Oluwatomisin

021

60

60

57

76

253

 

Akinwumi Akinrinsoye

023

62

60

56

74

252

 

Adewumi Fortunate Olamiposi

022

63

60

53

68

244

 

CUT OFF MARK = 240 AND ABOVE

NOTE:-  i. Any candidate that scored below 60 marks in English Language and Mathematics is not qualified for admission

ii. Any candidate that is yet to complete Primary 5/Basic 6 is not qualified for the admission

iii. Any candidate that is below 9 years old is not qualified for the admission

 

 

LIST OF NOT QUALIFIED CANDIDATES

JSS1

NAMES

EXAM NO

ENG

MATHS

GEN.P

ORAL

TOTAL

 

Akomolafe David Nifemi

001

28

28

40

44

140

 

James Gbolahan

066

21

19

38

42

120

 

Osita Ngozi Maryann

033

37

20

24

48

129

 

Faleye Adedoyin

 

52

30

40

 

122

 

Akintayo Enoch A.

005

27

73

86

80

266

 

Ogunsanya Emmanuel

019

53

73

61

74

261

 

Akinweye Benjamin I.

021

56

60

60

84

260

 

Ayeni Morenikeji

057

49

60

66

84

259

 

Adesua Olayeni

032

48

73

46

88

255

 

Adebunmi Mofiyinfoluwa

053

55

60

64

74

253

 

Amaechi Chigozie

 

65

60

44

82

251

 

Omoyeni Hephzibah Aderinola

024

60

37

68

80

245

 

Oluwafemi Daniel

029

53

63

48

80

244

 

Owolabi Heritage S.

008

45

84

71

74

274

 

Abe Sarah Inioluwa

025

43

68

54

74

239

 

Ayeni Qudus Teniola

007

36

60

67

76

239

 

Adejugbe Damilola

020

50

69

62

88

269

 

Ogidan Ikeoluwa Gladys

052

49

60

40

74

223

 

Afolalu Victor

010

32

67

56

64

219

 

Owolabi Opeyemi Favour

018

44

61

28

68

201

 

Subulade Boluwaji J

010

61

36

28

74

199

 

Ige Oluwateniola M.

047

39

40

42

70

191

 

Daramola Oluwaseun H.

059

42

28

50

66

186

 

Jimoh Adebowale

028

60

60

50

68

238

 

Owoeye Abayomi Inioluwa

030

52

48

60

72

232

 

Dada Jomiloju

016

49

45

52

70

216

 

Agunbiade Emmanuel

029

22

45

50

68

185

 

Ogundele Faith

 

55

47

36

70

208

 

CUT OFF MARK = 240 AND ABOVE

NOTE:-  i. Any candidate that scored below 60 marks in English Language and Mathematics is not qualified for admission

ii. Any candidate that is yet to complete Primary 5/Basic 6 is not qualified for the admission

iii. Any candidate that is below 9 years old is not qualified for the admission

 

 

LIST OF QUALIFIED CANDIDATES

JSS2

NAMES

EXAM NO

ENG

MATHS

BASIC SC

SOC.  SC

ORAL

TOTAL

REMARKS

Ogunjobi Joshua Toluwanimi

002

66

72

69

86

88

381

 

Akinnagbe Olamide Susan

001

44

28

40

41

72

225

R

Ogunjobi Joshua Toluwanimi

002

66

72

69

86

88

381

R

Abegunde Edward Victor

003

29

40

35

46

68

218

R

Okunola Timilehin Isreal

002

78

68

61

63

74

344

 

Olayode Fetemi O.

004

65

65

65

60

82

337

 

Alayode Praise

005

75

63

51

62

72

323

 

Aburu Nathan Oluwadarasimi

003

66

60

42

48

86

302

 

CUT OFF MARK = 240 AND ABOVE

NOTE:-  i. Any candidate that scored below 60 marks in English Language and Mathematics is not qualified for admission

ii. Any candidate that is yet to complete Primary 5/Basic 6 is not qualified for the admission

iii. Any candidate that is below 9 years old is not qualified for the admission

 

 

LIST OF NOT QUALIFIED CANDIDATES

JSS2

NAMES

EXAM NO

ENG

MATHS

BASIC SC

SOC. SC

ORAL

TOTAL

 

Akinnagbe Olamide Susan

001

44

28

40

41

72

225

 

Abegunde Edward Victor

003

29

40

35

46

68

218

 

Oluwapemisire Sasere

 

41

16

64

22

47

190

 

Ajayi Gbemisola Becky

001

58

68

83

38

58

305

 

Omoboyode Victor

007

67

34

60

33

76

270

 

Adegoye Victor

006

28

23

63

14

62

190

 

CUT OFF MARK = 300 AND ABOVE

NOTE:-  Any candidate that scored below 60 marks in English Language and Mathematics is not qualified for admission

   
                 
                 
                             

 

 

LIST OF QUALIFIED CANDIDATES

SSS1

NAMES

EXAM NO

ENG

MATHS

BASIC SC

CRK

SOC. STD

ORAL

TOTAL

Olanipekun Damilare G.

002

77

96

77

74

89

90

503

Subulade Toluwani

004

80

97

82

71

78

80

488

Adesua Olayiwola S.

006

69

82

72

51

62

68

404

Adebayo Adebobola

001

61

60

71

50

73

86

401

Aregbesola Oyindamola Ayoba

001

77

86

58

78

79

92

470

Babafemi Samuel K.

010

73

85

83

70

76

84

471

Ogunjesa Moropeda D

002

71

89

62

73

76

90

461

Aluko Idunnuoluwa Demilade

004

79

88

50

70

80

94

461

Omoboyede Goodluck

014

61

60

95

40

82

80

418

Olatoye Ayodamilola F.

005

70

60

64

65

72

86

417

Temitope David

009

64

60

53

76

72

86

411

Alabi Michael F.

011

61

60

51

48

63

90

373

Waheed Abdulrazak

013

60

79

87

 

55

74

355

CUT OFF MARK = 360 AND ABOVE

NOTE:-  i. Any candidate that scored below 60 marks in English Language and Mathematics is not qualified for admission

ii. Any candidate that is yet to complete Primary 5/Basic 6 is not qualified for the admission

iii. Any candidate that is below 9 years old is not qualified for the admission

 

 

 

                 

LIST OF NOT QUALIFIED CANDIDATES

SSS1

Abe Oluwanifemi Favour

006

55

37

80

56

50

84

362

Oluwatosin Deborah

008

62

60

77

46

52

60

357

Ejike Onyedikachwu E

007

47

35

66

54

44

72

318

Adegoye Juwon Prosper

012

27

22

70

33

39

66

257